SNOWREPORT METEOCAM

Previsiones para estaciones de esquí de todo el mundo

Modelos meteorológicos GFS, ECMWF e ICON Previsión de hasta 16 días
125 cámaras de nieve Última cámara: Skeetawk ↗
Expertos en meteorología de montaña desde 1996
Más
Guía de colores Temperatura · Viento · Lluvia · Nieve
Temperatura °C< −10 / −10 / 0 / 10 / 20 / 30+
Viento km/h< 10 / 10 / 29 / 50 / 75+
Lluvia mm< 1 / 1 / 3 / 10 / 20+
Nieve cm< 1 / 1 / 5 / 10 / 20+

Cada color comienza en el valor indicado. Los colores del viento coinciden en las tres unidades. Las celdas sin precipitación permanecen neutras. Los colores describen los valores mostrados, no son avisos meteorológicos oficiales.

Preparando gráficos de previsión…

Las horas y los valores coinciden con la previsión detallada. Toca un valor para ver detalles y desplaza los gráficos horizontalmente para los próximos días. La precipitación es el equivalente total en agua por intervalo, incluida la nieve; la nieve nueva corresponde a cada intervalo, no al espesor de nieve en el suelo.

Comparación de GFS y ECMWF. Cada modelo conserva sus propias horas y horizonte de previsión. Las cantidades de precipitación y nieve corresponden a sus propios intervalos, que pueden diferir entre modelos.

Valores de previsión y notas de los modelos

Panshan Ski Resort · 盘山滑雪场 - Ski area forecast point

ECMWF · Ejecución del modelo: Próxima actualización prevista:

Día
Hora (UTC)
Temp. (°C)
Humedad (%)
Viento (km/h)
Viento (nudos)
Viento (Bft)
Dirección
Precip. (mm)
Nieve nueva (cm)
Presión (hPa)
Isoterma de 0 °C (m)
Condiciones
Miércoles, 04/11
06:00
14.5
68
8
4
2B
SW
—
—
1016
2632
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
09:00
11.6
83
3
2
1B
SW
0
0
1016
2548
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
12:00
9
87
1
1
1B
N
0
0
1016
2518
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
15:00
7.9
87
1
0
0B
NW
0
0
1017
2427
Clear
1% cloud
Clear
18:00
5.7
93
1
0
0B
N
0
0
1016
2303
Cloudy
55% cloud
Cloudy
21:00
4.4
93
2
1
1B
N
0
0
1016
2165
Cloudy
68% cloud
Cloudy
Jueves, 05/11
00:00
6.3
87
10
5
2B
NW
0
0
1017
1972
Clear
18% cloud
Clear
03:00
14.3
31
20
11
4B
NW
0
0
1018
1744
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
06:00
15
16
26
14
4B
NW
0
0
1018
1597
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
09:00
11.1
22
17
9
3B
NW
0
0
1021
1450
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
12:00
6.9
34
15
8
3B
N
0
0
1025
1265
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
15:00
4.6
41
9
5
2B
N
0
0
1027
1215
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
18:00
2.9
48
5
3
1B
NE
0
0
1027
1163
Clear
8% cloud
Clear
21:00
1.2
57
1
0
0B
NE
0
0
1028
1091
Clear
9% cloud
Clear
Viernes, 06/11
00:00
3
52
5
2
1B
NW
0
0
1030
1054
Clear
3% cloud
Clear
03:00
9
35
8
4
2B
W
0
0
1030
1087
Clear
13% cloud
Clear
06:00
10.8
33
9
5
2B
SW
0
0
1028
1198
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
09:00
7.6
48
2
1
1B
SE
0
0
1029
1277
Clear
1% cloud
Clear
12:00
5.2
51
2
1
1B
NE
0
0
1031
1296
Partly cloudy
40% cloud
Partly cloudy
15:00
3.3
57
8
4
2B
NE
0
0
1032
1280
Partly cloudy
35% cloud
Partly cloudy
18:00
3.1
45
13
7
3B
E
0
0
1034
1204
Clear
17% cloud
Clear
21:00
2.4
47
15
8
3B
E
0
0
1035
1101
Partly cloudy
34% cloud
Partly cloudy
Sábado, 07/11
00:00
3.3
42
17
9
3B
E
0
0
1036
1110
Cloudy
72% cloud
Cloudy
03:00
5.9
41
16
9
3B
E
0
0
1036
1162
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
06:00
4.3
78
16
9
3B
E
1.00
0
1034
1060
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
09:00
3.6
89
20
11
3B
E
1.2
0
1033
934
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
12:00
3.1
93
20
11
4B
NE
2.4
0
1034
1471
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
15:00
2.8
93
20
11
4B
NE
5.3
0
1034
815
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
18:00
2.4
92
14
8
3B
NE
5.4
0
1034
543
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
21:00
1.9
93
11
6
2B
NE
4.3
0
1035
447
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
Domingo, 08/11
00:00
1.7
90
11
6
2B
NE
3.1
0
1038
522
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
03:00
3.2
76
7
4
2B
NE
0.46
0
1039
671
Overcast
100% cloud
Overcast
06:00
5.3
63
1
1
0B
N
0
0
1039
745
Partly cloudy
28% cloud
Partly cloudy
09:00
2.5
75
3
1
1B
SE
0
0
1040
611
Clear
4% cloud
Clear
12:00
-0.6
79
1
1
1B
NW
0
0
1042
< 152
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
15:00
-2.7
83
4
2
1B
NW
0
0
1043
< 152
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
18:00
-3.7
80
5
3
1B
NW
0
0
1042
< 152
Clear
2% cloud
Clear
21:00
-4.5
78
6
3
1B
NW
0
0
1041
< 152
Clear
3% cloud
Clear
Lunes, 09/11
00:00
-2.7
70
6
3
2B
NW
0
0
1041
839
Clear
9% cloud
Clear
03:00
5.7
40
8
4
2B
W
0
0
1039
1501
Clear
1% cloud
Clear
06:00
7.9
37
12
6
2B
W
0
0
1037
1824
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
09:00
3.5
59
5
2
1B
W
0
0
1035
2016
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
12:00
1.5
65
5
3
1B
NW
0
0
1034
2184
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
15:00
0
68
5
2
1B
NW
0
0
1033
241
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
18:00
-0.6
70
4
2
1B
NW
0
0
1031
291
Clear
1% cloud
Clear
21:00
-1.9
74
4
2
1B
NW
0
0
1030
362
Clear
1% cloud
Clear
Martes, 10/11
00:00
-0.7
70
2
1
1B
N
0
0
1030
280
Clear
2% cloud
Clear
03:00
7.1
47
4
2
1B
SW
0
0
1029
2444
Clear
1% cloud
Clear
06:00
11.2
37
6
3
2B
W
0
0
1027
2496
Clear
0% cloud
Clear
Forecast notes

Forecast table times: UTC.
Coordinates: 40.0644575°N, 117.285787°E · Requested elevation: 39 m. Model terrain: 150 m. Terrain and 1000/925/850/700 hPa profiles are used for height estimates.
Outside the available profile, temperature uses an estimated 5.5°C/km height correction; wind retains the nearest available model-level value. Humidity is estimated with adjusted pressure and temperature.
These are altitude estimates, not a simulation of local mountain terrain. Precipitation, cloud and sea-level pressure use horizontal interpolation only.
Precipitation includes rain and snow water equivalent: preceding 3 hours through day 6, then 6 hours (see cell tooltip). Snow (cm) estimates fresh snowfall from precipitation and temperature using the GFS conversion; it is not snow depth on the ground. Freezing (m) uses additional 600/500 hPa temperatures when available and estimates the lowest resolved 0°C crossing above sea level. When all sampled levels are warm, the upper profile limit is shown (see tooltip). < marks an entirely cold sampled profile and its lower height limit. No extrapolation is used.

Source: ECMWF · CC BY 4.0 · Processed by Snow Report.

Snow-covered slopes at Panshan Ski Resort, January 2019. Archive photo: Muzzleflash, CC0.
Snow-covered slopes at Panshan Ski Resort, January 2019. Archive photo: Muzzleflash, CC0. Source
Panshan Ski Resort (盘山滑雪场) is an outdoor ski area in Jizhou District, Tianjin, near Mount Pan. Its slopes include beginner and intermediate terrain, with snow-play facilities. The forecast point is at the lower end of a mapped ski slope, with an estimated terrain elevation of 39 m. Currently listed as temporarily closed; reopening has not been confirmed. Check availability before travelling. The photograph shows the slopes in January 2019. Operating-status source. Resort information. Photo licence: CC0.