SNOWREPORT METEOCAM

Worldwide Ski Resort Forecasts

GFS & ECMWF weather models 16-day outlook
Mountain weather expertise since 1996
Colour guide Temperature · Wind · Rain · Snow
Temperature °C< −10 / −10 / 0 / 10 / 20 / 30+
Wind km/h< 10 / 10 / 29 / 50 / 75+
Rain mm< 1 / 1 / 3 / 10 / 20+
Snow cm< 1 / 1 / 5 / 10 / 20+

Each colour starts at the value shown. Wind colours match across all three units. Dry cells stay neutral. Colours describe the displayed values, not official weather warnings.


Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/meteoguru/en/new/index.php:146) in /var/www/html/meteoguru/en/new/data.php on line 6

Panshan Ski Resort · 盘山滑雪场 - Ski area forecast point

GFS · Model run: · Updated on this site: · 4 model runs daily.

Day
Local time
Temp. (°C)
Humidity (%)
Wind (km/h)
Wind (knots)
Wind (Bft)
Direction
Rain (mm)
Snow (cm)
Pressure (hPa)
Freezing (m)
Conditions
Saturday, 17/10
06
17
94
22
12
4B
E
0
0
1011
3734
Clear


09
17.1
98
10
6
2B
E
0
0
1008
3742
Clear


12
16.9
80
23
13
4B
N
14.0
0
1009
3768
Heavy
Rain

15
16
65
24
13
4B
NW
0.00
0
1011
3459
Clear


18
13.4
65
17
9
3B
NW
0
0
1013
3582
Clear


21
11.6
55
10
5
2B
NW
0
0
1016
3515
Clear


Sunday, 18/10
00
12.3
51
10
5
2B
NW
0
0
1020
1725
Clear


03
15.4
27
26
14
4B
NW
0
0
1021
1573
Clear


06
16.9
22
19
10
3B
NW
0
0
1021
1718
Clear


09
14.5
34
6
3
2B
NW
0
0
1020
2653
Clear


12
12.1
34
1
1
0B
SE
0
0
1023
2010
Clear


15
11.2
36
5
3
1B
NE
0
0
1023
2439
Clear


18
10
40
4
2
1B
E
0
0
1023
2566
Clear


21
9.3
43
5
3
1B
NE
0
0
1022
2869
Clear


Monday, 19/10
00
11.4
43
2
1
1B
E
0
0
1023
2847
Clear


03
15.1
37
8
4
2B
SW
0
0
1022
2936
Clear


06
16.7
39
11
6
2B
SW
0
0
1020
3062
Clear


09
14.8
50
2
1
1B
NW
0
0
1019
3133
Clear


12
13.4
51
2
1
1B
NE
0
0
1020
3087
Clear


15
12
54
4
2
1B
NE
0
0
1020
2999
Clear


18
11.4
57
2
1
1B
NW
0
0
1019
2917
Clear


21
11.3
58
2
1
1B
E
0
0
1019
2711
Clear


Tuesday, 20/10
00
12.5
59
2
1
1B
NE
0
0
1019
2552
Clear


03
14.5
53
2
1
1B
SW
0
0
1020
2347
Clear


06
17.1
46
6
3
2B
S
0
0
1017
2330
Clear


09
15.7
55
3
2
1B
W
0.04
0
1017
2067
Clear


12
11.5
60
26
14
4B
N
0.46
0
1020
1748
Light
rain

15
9.4
29
27
15
4B
N
0.01
0
1023
1196
Clear


18
7.3
30
15
8
3B
NW
0
0
1025
1022
Clear


21
5.7
35
9
5
2B
NW
0
0
1025
966
Clear


Wednesday, 21/10
00
7.4
35
7
4
2B
W
0
0
1026
1050
Clear


03
12.4
24
20
11
4B
NW
0
0
1025
1207
Clear


06
14.9
20
23
12
4B
NW
0
0
1022
1492
Clear


09
12.7
31
8
4
2B
W
0
0
1022
1665
Clear


12
9.4
37
3
2
1B
W
0
0
1024
1686
Clear


15
8.3
38
3
2
1B
NE
0
0
1024
1691
Clear


18
7.4
39
6
3
2B
NE
0
0
1025
1722
Clear


21
6.7
39
6
3
2B
NE
0
0
1025
1790
Clear


Thursday, 22/10
00
8.7
37
4
2
1B
NE
0
0
1025
2010
Clear


03
13.4
29
7
4
2B
SE
0
0
1024
2840
Clear


06
15.9
26
9
5
2B
S
0
0
1022
3212
Clear


09
13.6
37
3
1
1B
SW
0
0
1022
3459
Clear


12
11.3
39
1
1
0B
SE
0
0
1023
3464
Clear


Snow-covered slopes at Panshan Ski Resort, January 2019. Archive photo: Muzzleflash, CC0.
Snow-covered slopes at Panshan Ski Resort, January 2019. Archive photo: Muzzleflash, CC0. Source
Panshan Ski Resort (盘山滑雪场) is an outdoor ski area in Jizhou District, Tianjin, near Mount Pan. Its slopes include beginner and intermediate terrain, with snow-play facilities. The forecast point is at the lower end of a mapped ski slope, with an estimated terrain elevation of 39 m. Currently listed as temporarily closed; reopening has not been confirmed. Check availability before travelling. The photograph shows the slopes in January 2019. Operating-status source. Resort information. Photo licence: CC0.